Skip to content
First of last me start with the store experience. The little gal in their was super friendly, patient and kind while ...
Purchased a new mattress today. Great customer service and a great price! They have really beautiful furniture! Thank...
Located in the Pueblo Mall! | 3439 Dillon Dr, Pueblo, CO 81008, United States | 719-543-4206
Located in the Pueblo Mall! | 3439 Dillon Dr, Pueblo, CO 81008, United States | 719-543-4206

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at The Sleep Better Store in Pueblo, CO. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Pueblo, CO to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Top Products

Piece Count

  • Feddinger Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this chest of drawers strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestn...

    View full details
  • Fair Ridge Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    Whether you see squares, triangles or diamonds on its distinctive doors, you can’t help but be captivated by the high-end look and feel of this ac...

    View full details
  • Evermaddick Wall Art

    Ashley Furniture

    Hear the babble of water and a breeze in the trees when you glance at this wall art. It captures a picture-perfect moment in time, ushering the pe...

    View full details
  • Erinberg Dining Table and 4 Chairs (Set of 5)

    Ashley Furniture

    Come together for a delightful dining experience. Chic and relaxed, this dining table and chair set effortlessly captivates with its elegant simpl...

    View full details
  • Erinberg Dining Table and 4 Chairs and Bench (Set of 6)

    Ashley Furniture

    Come together for a delightful dining experience. Chic and relaxed, this dining set effortlessly captivates with its elegant simplicity. The timel...

    View full details
  • Erinberg Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Barstools (Set of 5)

    Ashley Furniture

    Come together for a delightful dining experience. Chic and relaxed, this counter height dining table and bar stool set effortlessly captivates wit...

    View full details
  • Product image

    Entertainment Accessories Electric Fireplace Insert

    Ashley Furniture

    Enjoy the cozy feel of a cracklin’ fireplace without the hassle, maintenance or cleanup. Available as an addition on select TV stands and entertai...

    View full details
  • Ellford Box (Set of 2) image

    Ellford Box (Set of 2)

    Ashley Furniture

    This mosaic patterned box set is a masterful interpretation of neutral hues. A stylish habitat to hide your tiny treasures, the set can store jewe...

    View full details
  • Elinmore Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture

    This accent cabinet is a versatile stunner with 3 geometric patterned door fronts in warm dark brown accented with goldtone finish metal hardware....

    View full details
  • Dynnford Table (Set of 3)

    Ashley Furniture

    Take a turn toward the contemporary with this table set. The urban-chic faux soapstone tops exude practical yet modern flair, while sturdy wood-lo...

    View full details
  • Dultish Accent Chair

    Ashley Furniture

    Almost sculptural in design, this accent chair is a standout addition to your seating area. Its artistic form speaks to your eye for unique contem...

    View full details
  • Drystan Youth Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    Youth Bedroom When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this full bookcase bed w...

    View full details
  • Drystan Youth Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    Youth Bedroom When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this full bookcase bed. ...

    View full details
  • Drystan Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this bedroom nightstand. A refined tak...

    View full details
  • Drystan Narrow Chest

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this narrow bedroom chest. A refined t...

    View full details
  • Drystan Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this dresser and mirror set. A refined...

    View full details
  • Drystan Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this bedroom dresser. A refined take o...

    View full details
  • Drystan Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this bedroom chest. A refined take on ...

    View full details
  • Drystan Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this mirror. A refined take on barn bo...

    View full details
  • Drystan Bed with 4 Storage Drawers image

    Drystan Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this full bookcase bed with storage. A ...

    View full details
  • Drystan Bed with 2 Storage Drawers image

    Drystan Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A ref...

    View full details
  • Drystan Bed image

    Drystan Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    Youth Bedroom When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this queen panel bed. A ...

    View full details
  • Dressonni End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover something extraordinary with this clean-lined end table. The rich natural beauty of the wood, enhanced with a clear wood-tone finish, bri...

    View full details
  • Dressonni Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover something extraordinary with this clean-lined dresser. The rich natural beauty of the wood, enhanced with a clear wood-tone finish, bring...

    View full details

Pickup / Delivery

We offer free pickup at any of our store locations. For Delivery, call us about our shipping rates for more info!

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does The Sleep Better Store (CO) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available